Beijing - Hancheng

  • K609

    23:53Beijing railway station
    15:28 +1 Hancheng railway station
    15h35m
  • Stops
    Arr. time
    Dep. time
    Travel time
    Distance
  • 1
    Beijing railway station
    -
    23:53
    0h0m
    0 km
  • 2
    Renqiu railway station
    01:35
    01:37
    1h42m
    0 km
  • 3
    Suning railway station
    02:07
    02:09
    0h30m
    0 km
  • 4
    Shenzhou railway station
    02:43
    02:45
    0h34m
    0 km
  • 5
    Xinji railway station
    04:08
    04:10
    1h23m
    0 km
  • 6
    Shijiazhuang North railway station
    05:11
    05:26
    1h1m
    0 km
  • 7
    Yangquan North railway station
    06:30
    06:38
    1h4m
    0 km
  • 8
    Taiyuan railway station
    07:41
    08:03
    1h3m
    0 km
  • 9
    Yuci railway station
    08:24
    08:28
    0h21m
    0 km
  • 10
    Taigu railway station
    08:56
    08:59
    0h28m
    0 km
  • 11
    Pingyao railway station
    09:29
    09:34
    0h30m
    0 km
  • 12
    Jiexiu railway station
    09:59
    10:07
    0h25m
    0 km
  • 13
    Lingshi railway station
    10:32
    10:35
    0h25m
    0 km
  • 14
    Huozhou railway station
    11:11
    11:14
    0h36m
    0 km
  • 15
    Hongtong railway station
    11:51
    11:54
    0h37m
    0 km
  • 16
    Linfen railway station
    12:17
    12:23
    0h23m
    0 km
  • 17
    Xiangfen railway station
    12:44
    12:46
    0h21m
    0 km
  • 18
    Houma railway station
    13:19
    13:27
    0h33m
    0 km
  • 19
    Xinjiang railway station
    13:50
    13:53
    0h23m
    0 km
  • 20
    Jishan railway station
    14:10
    14:13
    0h17m
    0 km
  • 21
    Hejin railway station
    14:35
    14:38
    0h22m
    0 km
  • 22
    Hancheng railway station
    15:28
    -
    0h50m
    0 km

Ctrip provides a high-quality China train guide and other related services including a full schedule for K609. You can find the schedule for K609 on this page. Each year millions of customers use our train services. If you plan to travel on K609, you can check the train schedules on your computer or mobile phone.

Plan your trip

Book Train Tickets Online Quickly & Easily with Ctrip

Plan to travel by train in China? Ctrip will help you book China train tickets online quickly and easily! No more waiting in line at the railway station; now you can search train schedules and buy cheap train tickets for any high-speed rail route in China online with our websites in English, French, German, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Malay, Russian, Spanish or Thai as well as simplified or traditional Chinese. Our database is connected to the official China high-speed train information center, so you can rest assured you are seeing the latest train timetables and official prices for all trains routes in China. We make China train ticket booking easy with our convenient online booking system. Your China high-speed train tickets can be picked up at any station in Mainland China or delivered to your address in select cities across China.

Cheap Travel by China’s High-Speed Rail: Safe, Convenient and Comfortable

If you’re looking for cheap travel in China, China’s high-speed rail is the way to go. China’s high-speed railway system connects more than 300 cities across China, including Beijing, Shanghai and Guangzhou. Over 16,000 km (9,940 mi) long, China boasts the largest high-speed train network in the world. With speeds of up to 300 km/h (186 mph), train travel in China is a fast, convenient, cheap and comfortable option. Book your China bullet train ticket now! High-speed D train tickets and G train tickets can be booked a minimum of 35 minutes before departure and a maximum of 60 days before departure.

China High Speed Train

Shanghai to Beijing Train | Shanghai to Hangzhou Train | Shenzhen to Guangzhou Train | Hangzhou to Shanghai Train | Guangzhou to Shenzhen Train | Shanghai to Nanjing Train | Shanghai to Suzhou Train | Shanghai to Ningbo Train | Beijing to Guangzhou Train | Shenzhen to Guilin Train | Guangzhou to Guilin Train | Beijing to Shanghai Train

Toolbox

China Train Schedule | China Train Stations